SportsParticipants totalMen totalWomen totalAdults totalAdult menAdult womenYouth totalBoysGirls
Canoeing2117415132642
Model car racing000000000
Indiaca391524331518606
Football3042069862263624218062
Cycling sport642642000
Draughts440440000
Karate330330000
Nordic walking3403434034000
Athletics693336000693336
Basketball175143321018021746311
Handball1981980747401241240
Shooting8167144841733267
Biathlon12111431880
Table tennis514473734314104
Wrestling777342120156533
Chess752752000
Hiking sport1065650975146954
Motorcycle sport737036158312120
Other sports5826324420241468
Darts1210212102000
Orienteering183108751126448714427
Badminton39182116610231211
Skiing1236558794237442321
Dancing sports2103817232161617822156
Tennis59342529227301218
Swimming583127211563026
Archery12565609361166254
Gymnastics983266541638441628
Volleyball15081694324191075750
Total2375145791810396553841336802534