SportsParticipants totalMen totalWomen totalAdults totalAdult menAdult womenYouth totalBoysGirls
Football401363389797030426638
Cycling sport4639741356541
Karate6457700064577
Athletics10242601578873552
Basketball2381261124536919390103
Bodybuilding and fitness463973429512102
Shooting161134271241159371918
Biathlon761330431
Table tennis2319466017134
Air sports2620625196110
Wrestling7059111091605010
Chess1715211016142
Motorcycle sport2727019190880
Other sports361719208121697
Darts2821728217000
Orienteering1358253905337452916
Sports for the disabled10461046000
Petanque2822626206220
Equestrian46442113835134
Floorball2012800020128
Badminton707606101
Sumo13941101284
Skiing67511633303342113
Dancing sports261313000261313
Tennis46311522202241113
Weightlifting24195141221073
Fire-fighting sport633211422
Bridge 2622426224000
Swimming10860481165975443
Bowling sports1911819118000
Archery4117241711624618
Gymnastics313292842922728427257
Volleyball205126798660261196653
Total243214999338716612101561838723