SportsParticipants totalMen totalWomen totalAdults totalAdult menAdult womenYouth totalBoysGirls
Canoeing60471313103473710
Aikido1073862211
Underwater sports2012820218126
Crossbow shooting191181394624
Model car racing1111011010100
Autosport484173831710100
Football168914941953072703713821224158
Cycling sport938943232061574
Powerlifting3332133321000
Judo21115061115620014555
Ice hockey49646729174153213223148
Draughts874938503515371423
Karate224185391813520617234
Athletics495202293785127417151266
Kickboxing1409743171251238538
Novuss/korona1412214122000
Basketball7226021201401319582471111
Bodybuilding and fitness1145574571828362466317212105
Model boat racing1212022010100
Shooting40032773280255251207248
Biathlon834538532784236
Table tennis1419348403281016140
Flying disc sports7264864586862
Air sports686802828040400
Wrestling1441341011921331258
Field hockey10820001082
Chess2531668768531518511372
Hiking sport42231925121317116
Martial arts 1284853431
Motorcycle sport585622929029272
Muay Thai59411814113453015
Other sports131122201192
Orienteering563323523022431
Sports for the disabled987028776017211011
Petanque84602465481719127
Boxing443374691191011832427351
Sailing423392419518144
Equestrian4910391841431625
Roller skating14951293202
Sambo752000752
Rowing7255171192614615
Badminton2291300022913
Sumo1812600018126
Skiing17712057916922865135
Taekwondo ITF2822057754127720176
Taekwondo WTF11181302201097930
Dancing sports17373100208121536588
Tennis13950891011385088
Health sport (running and walking)303303000
Weightlifting94781635332594514
Triathlon532532000
Skating15611145205151366130
Swimming16679696984225171625944681
Powerboating sport880660220
Fencing1912752314104
Gymnastics11021189844778039762538587
Volleyball28113314880483220185116
Wushu kungfu5035152721623149
Total1205677044352355022501300850654543052