SportsParticipants totalMen totalWomen totalAdults totalAdult menAdult womenYouth totalBoysGirls
Canoeing67541316133514110
Aikido362610118325187
Underwater sports1912710118126
Crossbow shooting151051082523
Model car racing1010000010100
Autosport5647947407972
Sports for the disabled998811968511330
Football170615721342572332414491339110
Cycling726842020052484
Powerlifting11111018483127270
Judo2501846628151322216953
Ice hockey47645422160145153163097
Draughts1146450402713743737
Karate264197671613324818464
Athletics553229324584216495187308
Kickboxing15211636261971269729
Novuss/korona1513215132000
Basketball81368213113812216675560115
Bodybuilding and fitness1269927102822024177
Biathlon623923514573819
Shooting35527976217190271388949
Table tennis17212547605281127339
Flying disc sports3732530273752
Air sports777523029147461
Wrestling18517015171161681599
Chess54337017311910019424270154
Hiking512526251114261412
Motorcycle sport575614242015141
Muay Thai76697139463603
Other sports80423819109613229
Orienteering563224502921633
Petanque10377268568171899
Boxing4063574979651432729235
Sailing38317282351082
Equestrian3252781724420
Roller skating13941284110
Floorball770550220
Sambo12930001293
Rowing85661919145665214
Badminton2571800025718
Sumo1711600017116
Skiing1528666583226945440
Taekwondo ITF45331014316142437296141
Taekwondo WTF14896526601429052
Dancing sports119259427324922270
Tennis1677988211831466185
Health sport (running and walking)202202000
Weightlifting108872156506523715
Triathlon633633000
Skating2093517428131518122159
Swimming14889285602919101459909550
Powerboating990880110
Fencing752202550
Gymnastics963479162091519475432722
Volleyball276133143633231213101112
Wushu7459152721647389
Total116247830379425461897649907859333145