INT organisation's name in estonianINT nameMember since
Maailma PurjetamisliitWorld Sailing (World Sailing)1935
Euroopa PurjetamisliitEuropean Sailing Federation (EUROSAF)1998
Põhjamaade PurjetamisliitNordic Sailing Federation (NordicSF)1995
International 29er Class Association
RepresentativeSince
Agnes LillInternational MeasurerNovember 2012

International 470 Class Association
RepresentativeSince
Agnes LillInternational MeasurerNovember 2012

International Formula 18 Class Association
RepresentativeSince
Ain RoosmaNational Measurer of EstoniaJanuary 2013

International Laser Class Association
RepresentativeSince
Ants VäinsaluDistrict Officer of EstoniaJanuary 2004

International Melges 24 Class Association
RepresentativeSince
Piret SalmistuAdministrator / Media CoordinatorNovember 2013

International Monotype-XV Iceyacht Racing Association
RepresentativeSince
Tiina MõtusteBoard Member (Estonia)March 2019

International RS:X Olympic Windsurfing Class Association
RepresentativeSince
Andrus PoksiCOO & Executive Secretary of the RS:X Olympic Windsurfing Class AssociationFebruary 2013

International Zoom8 Class Association
RepresentativeSince
Anne-Mari LuikExecutive Committee MemberJuly 2017

Nordic Sailing Federation
RepresentativeSince
Ott KallasDelegateJanuary 2005

Offshore Racing Congress (ORC)
RepresentativeSince
Veiko RosmeCongress MemberDecember 2018
Rating OfficerNovember 2014
Piret SalmistuSocial Media ManagerMarch 2018

World Sailing
RepresentativeSince
Andrus PoksiMember of the Racing Rules Committee, World Sailing International JudgeNovember 2012
Member of the Judges Sub-Committee, World Sailing International JudgeNovember 2012
Member of the Olympic Classes Sub-Committee, COO & Executive Secretary of the RS:X Olympic WindsurfiNovember 2012
Agnes LillCommittee MemberNovember 2016
Working Party MemberNovember 2015

NameLicense
Rein OttosonEliittreener: spetsialiseerumine purjetamine
Raivo RandmäeMeistertreener: spetsialiseerumine purjetamine
Matthew Thomas Scott RickardSailing (there is no corresponding professional qualification)
Maria VeessaarVanemtreener: spetsialiseerumine purjetamine
Lenart KivistikTreener: spetsialiseerumine purjetamine
37
NameReg.noTypeActivities
Eesti 470 Klassiliit80086323Sports association
Eesti Draakon Klassi Purjetajate Liit80563639Sports association
Eesti Jääpurjetamise Liit80075822Sports association
Eesti Jääpurjetamise Monotüüp XV Liit80153380Sports association
Eesti Katamaraanide Liit80317662Sports association
Eesti Match Race Liit80269472Sports association
Eesti Melges 24 klassiliit80334979Sports association
Eesti Purjelaualiit80043153Sports association
Eesti RS Feva ja 9er Klasside liit80325874Sports association
Haapsalu Jahtklubi80091583Sports club
Hara Seilamise Selts80549763Sports club
Jahtklubi "Merikotkas"80077270Sports club
Jahtklubi DAGO80032913Sports club
Jahtklubi Meltemi MTÜ80375056Sports club
Kalevi Jahtklubi80075242Sports club
MTÜ Eesti Folkbootide Flotill80393976Sports club
MTÜ Eesti Laser Klasside Liit80191505Sports association
MTÜ Eesti Lohesurfiliit80263529Sports association
MTÜ Eesti Optimist Klassi Liit80252046Sports association
MTÜ Haapsalu Purjespordikool80241189Sports club
MTÜ Jahtklubi Baltsail80063517Sports club
MTÜ Ruhnu Jahtklubi80294033Sports club
MTÜ SoloSailing80231995Sports club
MTÜ Tallinna Purjelauakool80261507Sports club
Nõuni Purjeklubi80329139Sports club
OÜ Rein Ottosoni Purjespordikool10683603Sports club
Pealinna Spordiklubi80056836Sports club
Purjespordiselts Maru80138787Sports club
Pärnu Jahtklubi80058516Sports club
Saadjärve Kalevi Jahtklubi80389228Sports club
Saaremaa Merispordi Selts80094699Sports club
Spordiklubi Karpak Sailing Team80196224Sports club
Tallinna Jahtklubi80097657Sports club
Tartu Kalevi Jahtklubi80101070Sports club
Tartumaa Purjespordiselts80361462Sports club
Tilgu Sadama Jahtklubi80283006Sports club
Vene Purjeselts80057304Sports club